CCPL
homeBack
AVChildrens YAAll
Friday, April 28, 2017
Friends of the Library Spring Book Sale
9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, April 28, 2017
Family Films
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, April 28, 2017
Family Films
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Friends of the Library Spring Book Sale
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Carmel Clay Reads 2017 Ends
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Friends of the Library Spring Book Sale: Bag Day
1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Monday, May 1, 2017
Bookends Online Book Club Begins
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 1, 2017
Leave Your Mark Contest Begins
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 1, 2017
Edible Books Contest Entry Forms Available
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 1, 2017
Teen Library Council Applications Available
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 1, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:15 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.
Monday, May 1, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
6:45 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Photo Management and Cloud for Seniors
1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Intro to Podcasting
4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Pokemon or Board Games
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Teen Library Council Meeting
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
2:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
4:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Teen Library Council Meeting
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Critical Mass
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
4:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Star Wars Day at the Library
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Thursday, May 4, 2017
May the Fourth Be With You!: Star Wars Day at the Library
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Spanish Language Book Group
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Teen Library Council Meeting
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Friday, May 5, 2017
Free Tickets Available for May 12 Family Movie Night Program
9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, May 5, 2017
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, May 5, 2017
Hammered Dulcimer Concert - Ted Yoder
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Friday, May 5, 2017
Intro to Podcasting
6:00 p.m.
Saturday, May 6, 2017
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Monday, May 8, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:15 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.
Monday, May 8, 2017
Sensory Storytime @ the Monon Community Center
5:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Monday, May 8, 2017
Intro to Podcasting
6:00 p.m.
Monday, May 8, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
6:45 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.
Monday, May 8, 2017
Getting Started with Constant Contact
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
Intro to Podcasting
4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
Bookends Online Book Club Meeting
5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Page Turners
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
4:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Sustainable Living Seminar: Climatology Meets Foreign Policy
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Read Between the Wines
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Intro to Podcasting
1:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
2:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
4:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Brown Bag Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Friday, May 12, 2017
Snow White Storytime with Central Indiana Dance Ensemble
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Friday, May 12, 2017
Family Movie Night: Sing (Rated PG)
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Hidden Figures
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Monday, May 15, 2017
Leave Your Mark Contest Continues
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 15, 2017
Books After Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, May 15, 2017
Sensory Storytime @ the Monon Community Center
5:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Registration Begins for May 30 and May 31 Escape Room Programs
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Birds on a Wire
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Birds on a Wire
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Intro to Photoshop
2:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Best Business Practices
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
Drop-In Play Date
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
Margaret Peterson Haddix
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 18, 2017
Registration Begins for June 8 Brown Bag Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 18, 2017
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Friday, May 19, 2017
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, May 19, 2017
Fences
6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Paws To Read
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, May 22, 2017
Don't Leave Home without Your Library Card! Begins
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 22, 2017
Summer Challenge Begins
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 22, 2017
Drop-In Craft: Love Your Library
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, May 22, 2017
Sensory Storytime @ the Monon Community Center
5:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Monday, May 22, 2017
Potbelly Fundraiser
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
Registration Begins for June 6 and June 8 3-D Printing @ the Digital Media Lab Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
Registration Begins for June 13 Family Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
Kiritsis and Me: Enduring 63 Hours at Gunpoint
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
Who Actually Killed Cyclone Johnson and Frank Carey?
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
The Stethoscope Series: Getting to the Bottom of Things
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
Mystery Book Group
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 25, 2017
Author Tammy Kaehler
11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 25, 2017
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Friday, May 26, 2017
Free Tickets Available for June 2 Family Movie Night Program
9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, May 26, 2017
Rhythm and Read
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, May 26, 2017
Rhythm and Read
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Edible Books Contest Entry Forms Due
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Library Closed
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, May 29, 2017
Library Closed
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Teen Library Council Applications Due
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Escape Room: Egyptian Treasure Hunt
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Registration Begins for June 19 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Leave Your Mark Contest Continues
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Superhero World
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Friday, June 2, 2017
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, June 2, 2017
Superhero World
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Friday, June 2, 2017
Family Movie Night: The Lego Movie (Rated PG)
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3, 2017
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 3, 2017
Family Game Day
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Monday, June 5, 2017
Registration Begins for June 19, 27, and 28 Escape Room Programs
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, June 5, 2017
Preschool Dance Party
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, June 5, 2017
Preschool Dance Party
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, June 5, 2017
Try It: TaeKwonDo
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, June 5, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:15 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.
Monday, June 5, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
6:45 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Registration Begins for June 22 and June 24 3-D Printing and Tinkercad Basics @ the DML Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Book Buddies
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Mr. Molecule's Bing! Bang! Boom!
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Bookends Online Book Group
5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Mr. Molecule's Bing! Bang! Boom!
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Little Ones
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
On the Road with Kids in the Kitchen: Rev Your Engines
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Little Ones
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Little Ones
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Book Buddies
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Raiders of the Arcs
5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 8, 2017
Library Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 8, 2017
Library Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 8, 2017
3-D Printing and Tinkercad Basics @ the DML
10:00 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Thursday, June 8, 2017
Library Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 8, 2017
Brown Bag Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Friday, June 9, 2017
Water Safety with Goldfish Swim School!
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Friday, June 9, 2017
Water Safety with Goldfish Swim School!
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Meet Thomas Edison, 20th Century Inventor
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, June 12, 2017
Leave Your Mark Contest Continues
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, June 12, 2017
Preschool Music and Movement with ShooBeeLoo Music
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, June 12, 2017
Preschool Music and Movement with ShooBeeLoo Music
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, June 12, 2017
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Book Buddies
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Summer Origami
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Family Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Little Ones
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Summer Fun at West Park: Fun with Shapes and Bubbles
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Little Ones
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Little Ones
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Silly Safaris: Build a Better World with Coyote Chris
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Silly Safaris: Build a Better World with Coyote Chris
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Counting Down to Kindergarten Workshop: Practice Talking
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Thursday, June 15, 2017
Raiders of the Arcs
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 15, 2017
Library Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 15, 2017
Library Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 15, 2017
Library Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 15, 2017
STEAM
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday, June 16, 2017
STEAM
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 16, 2017
STEAM
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Friday, June 16, 2017
Pokemon or Board Games
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Registration Begins for June 24 Paws To Read Program
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, June 19, 2017
Preschool Dance Party
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, June 19, 2017
Preschool Dance Party
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Registration Begins for July 11 Family Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Registration Begins for July 17 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Book Buddies
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Little Ones
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Little Ones
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
On the Road with Kids in the Kitchen: Wacky Jokes and Silly Stories
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Little Ones
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Book Buddies
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Library Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Registration Begins for July 13 Brown Bag Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Library Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 22, 2017
3-D Printing and Tinkercad Basics @ the DML
10:00 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Library Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Raiders of the Arcs
1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday, June 23, 2017
Preschool Dance Party
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 23, 2017
Disease Detectives Escape Room @ the Library
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 24, 2017
3-D Printing and Tinkercad Basics @ the DML
10:00 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Disease Detectives Escape Room @ the Library
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Monday, June 26, 2017
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Registration Begins for July 13 3-D Printing and Tinkercad Basics @ the DML Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Summer Fun at West Park: Being Oustide ROCKS!
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Counting Down to Kindergarten Workshop: Practice Singing
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Thursday, June 29, 2017
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Thursday, June 29, 2017
Raiders of the Arcs
1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday, June 30, 2017
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.