CCPL
homeBack
AVChildrens YAAll
Wednesday, June 1, 2016
On the Road with Kids in the Kitchen: Under the Sea
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 1, 2016
Family Trivia Night: General Trivia
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Registration Begins for June 16 Book Bunch Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Lego and K'nex Mania
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday, June 3, 2016
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Friday, June 3, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Summer Fun
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Saturday, June 4, 2016
American Girl Tea Party for Samantha
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Ocean Animals Storytime
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Paleontology Camp
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Ocean Animals Storytime
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Ocean Animals Storytime
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Paleontology Camp
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Brown Bag Book Club
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Drop-In Legos and Blocks
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 8, 2016
Xtreme Readers Book Club
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Registration Begins for June 16 Drones Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Fun with Frogs
9:45 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Fun with Frogs
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Friday, June 10, 2016
STEAM
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 10, 2016
STEAM
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Dragon Boat Festival Chinese Storytime
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Dragon Boat Festival Chinese Storytime
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Go Fly a Kite!
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Go Fly a Kite!
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Elementary STEAM: Robots!
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Elementary STEAM: Robots!
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Mother-Daughter Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Registration Begins for July 11 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
CSI Crime Solving, Sponsored by Girl Scouts of Central Indiana (GSCI)
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Knitting Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Go Fly a Kite!
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Book Buddies
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Book Buddies
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Troy Roark - Glow in the Dark Show
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Troy Roark - Glow in the Dark Show
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Registration Begins for June 30 Book Bunch Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Book Bunch Book Club
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Drones!
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, June 17, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 17, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Registration Begins for June 25 Paws to Read Program
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Jump into Aqualicious!
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Jump into Aqualicious!
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Jump into Aqualicious!
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Monday, June 20, 2016
Registration Begins for July 18 Brown Bag Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, June 20, 2016
Pokemon and Board Games
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, June 20, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Book Buddies
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Book Buddies
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Snakehead Ed
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Snakehead Ed
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Registration Begins for July 20 Xtreme Readers Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Oceans Alive!
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Oceans Alive!
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Storytime Express West: Go Fly a Kite!
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Thursday, June 23, 2016
Preschool Dance Party
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, June 23, 2016
STEAM
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday, June 24, 2016
Family Films
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 24, 2016
Family Films
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Paws to Read
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Stars! Stars! Stars!
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Coding Camp
3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Coding Camp
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Family Trivia Night: Family-Friendly Pop Culture Trivia
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Knitting Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Drop-In Play Date
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Patriotic Fun
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Patriotic Fun
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Tiny Tykes Play Date
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Registration Begins for July 7 Book Bunch Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Book Bunch Book Club
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, July 1, 2016
Arlo's Storytime
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5, 2016
Book Buddies
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Tuesday, July 5, 2016
Book Buddies
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
On the Road with Kids in the Kitchen: Winter in July
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Pokemon Drop-In Craft
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Registration Begins for July 21 Book Bunch Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Registration Begins for July 14 Drones Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Book Bunch Book Club
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Friday, July 8, 2016
STEAM
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, July 8, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Blast Off
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Friday, July 8, 2016
STEAM
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, July 9, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Blast Off
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Saturday, July 9, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Blast Off
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Monday, July 11, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Giraffes
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Monday, July 11, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Giraffes
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Monday, July 11, 2016
Mother-Daughter Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, July 11, 2016
Pokemon and Board Games
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Registration Begins for August 15 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Knitting Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Thursday, July 14, 2016
Drop-In Legos and Blocks
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, July 14, 2016
Drones!
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, July 15, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, July 15, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, July 16, 2016
Registration Begins for July 23 Paws to Read Program
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, July 16, 2016
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Monday, July 18, 2016
Preschool Dance Party
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, July 18, 2016
Brown Bag Book Club
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.