CCPL
homeBack
AVChildrens YAAll
Monday, May 2, 2016
Meet Clifford the Big Red Dog
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Monday, May 2, 2016
Meet Clifford the Big Red Dog
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
Meet Clifford the Big Red Dog
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
Meet Clifford the Big Red Dog
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 4, 2016
Star Wars Day at the Library
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 5, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, May 5, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, May 5, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Friday, May 6, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Meow!
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Saturday, May 7, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Meow!
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Saturday, May 7, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Meow!
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Monday, May 9, 2016
Registration Begins for June 6 Brown Bag Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 9, 2016
Pokemon and Board Games
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Hands-On Tech!
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Hands-On Tech!
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Registration Begins for June 8 Xtreme Readers Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Central Indiana Dance Ensemble Performs Alice in Wonderland
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Prairie Trace Elementary Maker Faire
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, May 13, 2016
STEAM
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, May 13, 2016
STEAM
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Friday, May 13, 2016
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Party with Pete the Cat
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Party with Pete the Cat
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Party with Pete the Cat
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Monday, May 16, 2016
Registration Begins for June 13 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 16, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Monkeying Around
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
Campfire Fun!
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
Campfire Fun!
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Wednesday, May 18, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Monkeying Around
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Wednesday, May 18, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Monkeying Around
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Thursday, May 19, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, May 19, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, May 19, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, May 19, 2016
Book Buddies
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 19, 2016
Book Buddies
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Friday, May 20, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, May 20, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Monday, May 23, 2016
Registration Begins for Summer Mini Library Camps
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, May 23, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Polka-Dot Fun!
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, May 23, 2016
Elementary STEAM: Geology Rocks!
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, May 23, 2016
Elementary STEAM: Geology Rocks!
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Hands-On Tech!
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Hands-On Tech!
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Drop-In Play Date
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Storytime Express West: Monkeying Around
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Polka-Dot Fun!
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Tiny Tykes Play Date
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, May 26, 2016
STEAM
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, May 27, 2016
Family Films
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, May 27, 2016
Family Films
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Paws to Read
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, June 1, 2016
On the Road with Kids in the Kitchen: Under the Sea
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Registration Begins for June 16 Book Bunch Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Lego and K'nex Mania
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday, June 3, 2016
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Friday, June 3, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Summer Fun
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Saturday, June 4, 2016
American Girl Tea Party for Samantha
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Ocean Animals Storytime
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Paleontology Camp
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Ocean Animals Storytime
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Ocean Animals Storytime
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Paleontology Camp
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Monday, June 6, 2016
Brown Bag Book Club
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Drop-In Legos and Blocks
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 8, 2016
Xtreme Readers Book Club
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Registration Begins for June 16 Drones Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Fun with Frogs
9:45 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Fun with Frogs
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Friday, June 10, 2016
STEAM
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 10, 2016
STEAM
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Dragon Boat Festival Chinese Storytime
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Dragon Boat Festival Chinese Storytime
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Go Fly a Kite!
10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Library: Go Fly a Kite!
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Elementary STEAM: Robots!
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Mother-Daughter Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, June 13, 2016
Elementary STEAM: Robots!
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Registration Begins for July 11 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
CSI Crime Solving, Sponsored by Girl Scouts of Central Indiana (GSCI)
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Knitting Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Storytime Express @ the Monon Center: Go Fly a Kite!
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Book Buddies
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Book Buddies
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Troy Roark - Glow in the Dark Show
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Troy Roark - Glow in the Dark Show
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Registration Begins for June 30 Book Bunch Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Summer Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Book Bunch Book Club
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Summer Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Summer Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Drones!
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, June 17, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 17, 2016
Teddy Bear Tales
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Registration Begins for June 25 Paws to Read Program
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Jump into Aqualicious!
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Jump into Aqualicious!
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Jump into Aqualicious!
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Monday, June 20, 2016
Registration Begins for July 18 Brown Bag Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, June 20, 2016
Pokemon and Board Games
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, June 20, 2016
Jammie Time
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Book Buddies
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Book Buddies
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Snakehead Ed
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Snakehead Ed
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Registration Begins for July 20 Xtreme Readers Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Oceans Alive!
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Storytime Express West: Go Fly a Kite!
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Oceans Alive!
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Thursday, June 23, 2016
Preschool Dance Party
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, June 23, 2016
STEAM
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday, June 24, 2016
Family Films
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, June 24, 2016
Family Films
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Paws to Read
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Stars! Stars! Stars!
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Coding Camp
3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Monday, June 27, 2016
Coding Camp
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Preschool Potpourri
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Knitting Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Drop-In Play Date
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Patriotic Fun
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Drop-In Craft: Patriotic Fun
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Tiny Tykes Play Date
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Book Bunch Book Club
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.