CCPL
homeBack
AVChildrens YAAll
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Paws to Read
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Photo Editing Techniques in Adobe Lightroom
11:00 a.m.
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Silk Road Orchestra
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Carmel Clay Schools All District Art Show Continues
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
Registration Begins for March 26 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
Drop-In Craft: Panda-monium!
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
After-School Adventure Club: Amazonian
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
Photo Restoration
2:00 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
Selecting Your Business and Kitchen Table Entrepreneurship
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
After-School Adventure Club: Amazonian
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, February 26, 2018
Mother-Daughter Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Preschool Dance Party: International Music Edition
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Family Trivia Night!
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Wacom Tablet Introduction (Digital Drawing)
6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Carmel Clay Schools All District Art Show Final Day
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Drop-In Play Date
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Forum: Finding Family
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Photo Colorization
3:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Intro to Photoshop
6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Mystery Book Discussion Group
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 1, 2018
Book Madness: International Edition Begins
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 1, 2018
Tiny Tykes Play Time
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 1, 2018
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 1, 2018
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 1, 2018
Spanish Language Book Discussion Group
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2, 2018
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2, 2018
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, March 2, 2018
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Friday, March 2, 2018
Family Movie Night: Wonder (Rated PG)
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 3, 2018
ACT/SAT Proctored Practice Test
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Saturday, March 3, 2018
Imagination Station
10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Sunday, March 4, 2018
Seed Library Grand Opening
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, March 5, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Monday, March 5, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, March 5, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, March 5, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Monday, March 5, 2018
Carmel High School Student Research Showcase
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Book Buddies
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Playing with Robots: Ozobots
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Playing with Robots: Ozobots
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Carol Faenzi
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Little Ones
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Forum: Finding Family
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
On the Road with Preschoolers in the Kitchen Storytime: Let's Get Moving
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Little Ones
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Little Ones
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
How To Maximize Vegetable Production from Your Garden
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Critical Mass
7:00 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Library Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Registration Begins for April 12 JR Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Library Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Library Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Book Buddies
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 8, 2018
JR Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Thursday, March 8, 2018
The Next Steps in Human Space Exploration
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Friday, March 9, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Emily Ann Thompson: Celtic Fiddler
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Book Bingo Winter Reading Program Ends Today
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Books Take You Places: Adult Winter Reading Program Ends
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Read Across Borders: 2017-2018 Young Adult Winter Reading Program Ends
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
St. Patrick's Day Dance Party
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12, 2018
St. Patrick's Day Dance Party
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Registration Begins for April 10 Unplug and Connect: A Family Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Book Buddies
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Technology Drop-In Session
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
Unplug and Connect: A Family Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Signup for this program online
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Little Ones
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Page Turners
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Forum: Finding Family
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Little Ones
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Little Ones
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Read Between the Wines
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 15, 2018
Library Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 15, 2018
Library Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 15, 2018
Library Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 15, 2018
Book Buddies
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 15, 2018
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 15, 2018
Jump Start Your Garden
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Friday, March 16, 2018
Local Author Fair Applications Due
9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 16, 2018
Preschool Irish Dance Party
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Friday, March 16, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Friday, March 16, 2018
Murder on the Orient Express
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Raiders of the ARCs
1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Monday, March 19, 2018
Registration Begins for April 5 and 6 Escape Rooms
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, March 19, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Monday, March 19, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, March 19, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Monday, March 19, 2018
Books After Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Monday, March 19, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Book Buddies
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Tales for 2s and 3s
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Create Your Own Genetic Networks and DNA Circles
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Little Ones
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Forum: Finding Family
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Little Ones
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Little Ones
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Library Babies
9:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Library Babies
10:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Library Babies
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Book Buddies
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Mrs. Miniver
6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Friday, March 23, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Paws to Read
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
Registration Begins for April 30 Mother-Daughter Book Club Program
9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
Drop-In Craft: Koalas
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
Drop-In Read Aloud
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
A Tropical Vacation with Arlo
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
Identifying Local Business Trends
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
Mother-Daughter Book Club
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Monday, March 26, 2018
A Tropical Vacation with Arlo
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Genealogy Lab
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Technology Drop-In Session
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Forum: Finding Family
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Drop-In Play Date
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Mystery Book Discussion Group
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 29, 2018
Tiny Tykes Play Time
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 29, 2018
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 29, 2018
Genealogy Lab
6:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
Friday, March 30, 2018
Free Tickets Available for April 6 Family Movie Night Program
9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 30, 2018
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Friday, March 30, 2018
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Friday, March 30, 2018
Raiders of the ARCs
1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.